Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Baoji Fitow Metals Co., Ltd
Fitow Metal Co., Ltd titanium alloys.part, titanium cnc parts, titanium bar, nickel alloys,Zr metal plate, Rod , tube, porous metal filter,TitaniumStandard Parts & Titanium Bicycle Parts.custom cnc
Home > titanium metal bar tube plate materials >

ASTM B348 Gr5 Titanium Alloy Hexagonal Bars/Rod

ASTM B348 Gr5 Titanium Alloy Hexagonal Bars/Rod

Place of Origin : china
Brand Name : Fitow
Certification : ISO9001-2008
Model Number : FM20150728
MOQ : 50kg
Price : usd26/kg
Packaging Details : wooden case
Delivery Time : 10days
Payment Terms : T/T
Supply Ability : 1000kg/month
size : dai3-150mm
material : titanium
Contact Now

tandard

ASTM B348

Material


pure Ti

gr1 Gr2 gr5

Type

1. Round type rod . 2. square rod 3. six arrises bar

4. polished rod 5. titanium alloy forged bar 6. rolled bars medical rod

7. high precision titanium rod 8. pure titanium rod ,etc

Surface

treatment

pickling surface,polished surface,black surface

Size

Dia 6x6xL

Dia 8x8xL

Dia 12x12xL

Dia 14x14xL

Dia17*17*L

Dia 18x18xL

Dia 19x19xL

Dia 22x22xL

Dia 24x24xL

Dia 30x30xL

Application

1. Axis machining

2. the frame of the planes

3. the equipments used in the seawater

4. titanium flanges and titanium screws

5. badminton racket ,cars

6. electroplating equipment

7. conductive material

8. medical industry

9. nuclear industry

10. construction industry etc


Physical Properties
Tensile Strength(min)Yeild Strength(min)Elongation(%)
ksiMPaksiMPa
Grade 1352402013824
Grade2503454027520
Grade 3654505538018
Grade 4805507048315
Grade 513089512082810
Grade 7503454027520
Grade 9906207048315
Grade 12704835034518
Grade 2312082811075910
Chemical composition
NCHFeOAlVPdMoNiTi
Grade 10.030.080.0150.200.18/////Bal
Grade 20.030.080.0150.300.25/////Bal
Grade 30.050.080.0150.300.35/////Bal
Grade 40.050.080.0150.500.40//////
Grade 50.050.080.0150.400.205.5-6.753.5-4.5///Bal
Grade 70.030.080.0150.300.25//0.12-0.25//Bal
Grade 90.030.080.0150.250.152.5-3.52.0-3.0///Bal
Grade 120.030.080.0150.250.15///0.2-0.40.6-0.9Bal
Grade 230.030.080.01200.250.135.5-6.503.5-4.5///Bal


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

ASTM B348 Gr5 Titanium Alloy Hexagonal Bars/Rod Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Baoji Fitow Metals Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0